District Gojo Villa

  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Cots

Staying at District Gojo Villa Washington, guests can easily reach the emotionally stirring Vietnam Veterans Memorial, located approximately 4 km away. Offering private parking as well as Wi-Fi, the Washington villa is situated in the Columbia Heights district of Washington.

The Washington holiday home consists of a patio and a balcony and features air conditioning for guests' added comfort. Additionally, media facilities, such as a multi-channel TV, ensure a more enjoyable stay.

District Gojo Villa is provided with coffee/tea making machines, along with an equipped kitchen for in-room dining. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Ben's Chili Bowl is a quick bites serving American dishes within 1 km of the Washington property.

The property offers a prime location, around a 10-minute ride from Renwick Gallery, while natural sights like President's Park are nearly a 15-minute drive away. The nearby educational sites include Howard University, which is only 1.2 km away. Positioned about 5 minutes by car from the unique 19th-century church "Cathedral of Saint Matthew the Apostle", District Gojo Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists. The Washington accommodation is merely 200 metres from 14th St NW & Euclid St NW Northbound bus stop and in close proximity to Columbia Heights underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near District Gojo Villa Washington
District Gojo A Modern Brick Loft
Mobile-only price

District Gojo A Modern Brick Loft

1 m from property
District Gojo B The Slate Residence
Mobile-only price

District Gojo B The Slate Residence

2 m from property
Luxe 7-Br Victorian Castle In The Nation'S Capital
Mobile-only price

Luxe 7-Br Victorian Castle In The Nation'S Capital

51 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number5007242201011175
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Is there parking near District Gojo Villa?
      Yes, a private parking lot is available to guests of District Gojo Villa.
    • ❓
      What is the location of District Gojo Villa?
      District Gojo Villa is located in the Columbia Heights district of Washington, 3.4 km from the round Union Food Market.
    • ❓
      What room amenities does the holiday home provide?
      Guests of the holiday home will find a writing desk as well as air conditioning to ensure the utmost comfort.
    • ❓
      Are there any nice restaurants near the villa?
      Restaurants nearby the villa include Ben's Chili Bowl and Dunkin' Donuts.
    • ❓
      Is a kitchen available at District Gojo Villa?
      Yes, District Gojo Villa contains an equipped kitchen furnished with a fridge, an oven, and glassware.
    • ❓
      What are the must-see attractions during the stay at District Gojo Villa?
      Guests may visit the round Union Food Market, conveniently placed a 10-minute ride from District Gojo Villa.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    District Gojo Villa Washington

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close